Cross Country

Date & Time Location
September 7, 2019 @ 9:00 AM Marysville Country Club
September 12, 2019 @ 4:00 PM Cedar Hills Golf Course - Washington
September 14, 2019 @ 11:00 AM Wamego Country Club
September 19, 2019 @ 4:00 PM Cool Springs Golf Course - Onaga
September 26, 2019 @ 4:00 PM Alma-Wabaunsee
October 5, 2019 @ 10:00 AM Centralia Lake
October 12, 2019 @ 10:00 AM Leonardville Golf Course
October 17, 2018 @ 3:00 PM Cool Springs Golf Course - Onaga
October 26, 2019 @ TBD 1A Regional Meet
November 2, 2018 @ Wamego 1A State Meet
Date Results
September 7, 2019 Marysville Invitational Boys Marysville Invitational Girls
September 12, 2019 Washington - Boys Washington - Girls
September 14, 2019 Wamego
September 19, 2019 Onaga Invitational
September 26, 2019 Wabunsee - Boys Wabunsee - Girls
October 5, 2019 Centralia Invitational
October 12, 2019 Riley County - Boys Riley County - Girls
October 17, 2019 Twin Valley League Boys Twin Valley League Girls
October 26, 2019 1A Regionals - Boys 1A Regionals - Girls
November 2, 2019 1A State Boys Meet 1A State Girls Meet
TVL All-League 1A All-State
Class 1A Team - 6th
Colton Parthemer - 18th
Brandon Anderson - 15th

Football

Date & Time Team & Location Results
September 6, 2019 @ 7:00 Linn @ Home 52-0
September 13, 2019 @ 7:00 Onaga @ Home 54-6
September 20, 2019 @ 7:00 @ Doniphan West 74-52
September 27, 2019 @ 7:00 Wetmore @ Home 50-0
October 4, 2019 @ 7:00 @ Blue Valley
October 11, 2019 @ 7:00 @ St. Johns - Beloit
October 18, 2019 @ 7:00 @ Axtell
October 25, 2019 @ 7:00 Hanover @ Home
October 31, 2019 @ TBD Cross-District Game @ TBD
November 8, 2019 @ TBD Regional Game @ TBD
November 15, 2019 @ TBD Sectional Game (PLAYOFFS) @ TBD
November 22, 2019 @ TBD Sub-State Game @ TBD
November 30, 2019 @ TBD State Championship Game @ TBD
TVL All-League
Carson Schreiner - Second Team Garret Dalinghaus - First and Second Team Brian Joseph - Second Team
8-Man Division II Honors

Volleyball

Date Teams Location
September 3, 2019 @ 5:00 Valley Heights & Washington County Home
September 10, 2019 @ 5:00 Centralia & Valley Heights Axtell
September 14, 2019 @ 9:00 Frankfort Invitational Tournament Home
September 17, 2019 @ 5:00 Hanover Doniphan West
September 21, 2019 @ 9:00 Freshman Tournament Rock Creek
September 24, 2019 @ 5:00 Blue Valley Axtell
September 28, 2019 @ 9:00 Axtell Invitational Tournament Axtell
October 1, 2019 @ 5:00 Onaga & Troy Home
October 5, 2019 @ 8:00 Onaga Invitational Tournament Onaga
October 8, 2018 @ 5:00 Clifton-Clyde Linn
October 14, 2019 @ 6:00 Valley Heights Quad Valley Heights
October 15, 2019 @ 5:00 Centralia & Wetmore Onaga
October 19, 2019 @ 9:00 TVL Tournament Onaga
October 22, 2019 @ TBA Regionals TBD
October 26, 2019 @ TBA 1A Sub-State TBD
November 1-2, 2019 @ TBA 1A State Emporia
Results
Week One - September 3
Week Two - September 10
Week Three - September 17
Week Four - September 24
Week Five - October 1
Week Six - October 8
Regionals - October 22
Substate - October 26
State Tournament - November 1, 2 -
TVL All-League 1A Division I All-State
Emilee Ebert - First Team Emilee Ebert - First Team
Kennen Brandt - First Team
Mariah Broxterman - Second Team
Kacia Shirley - Second Team

Boys Basketball

Date & Time Team & Location Results JV Results
December 6, 2019 @ 4:00 @ Pawnee City    
December 10-13, 2019 @ 6:30 Tournament @ Wabunsee    
December 10-13, 2019 @ 3:30 Tournament @ Northern Heights    
December 10-13, 2019 @ 3:30 Tournament @ Solomon    
December 17, 2019 @ 4:45 @ Valley Heights  
January 3, 2020 @ 4:45 Hanover @ Home    
January 7, 2020 @ 4:00 @ Doniphan West    
January 10, 2020 @ 4:45 @ Washington Co    
January 14, 2020 @ 4:45 Wetmore @ Home  
January 18-25, 2020 @ TBD TVL Tournament @ Washington Co    
January 28, 2020 @ 4:45 @ Onaga  
January 31, 2020 @ 4:00 @ Clifton Clyde    
February 4, 2020 @ 4:45 Blue Valley @ Home    
February 7, 2020 @ 4:45 @ Centralia    
February 11, 2020 @ 4:45 @ Axtell    
February 14, 2020 @ 4:00 @ Troy    
February 18, 2020 @ 4:45 Onaga @ Home    
February 20, 2020 @ 4:45 Linn @ Home    
February 24-29, 2020 @ TBD Regioals @ TBD    
March 5-7, 2020 @ TBD 1A SUB-STATE @ TBD  
March 11-14, 2020 @ TBD 1A STATE @ Dodge City  
TVL All-League
MItchell Olson - Second Team
Garret Dalinghaus - Second Team

Girls Basketball

Date & Time Team & Location Results JV Results
December 6, 2019 @ 4:00 @ Pawnee City    
December 10-13, 2019 @ 6:30 Tournament @ Wabunsee    
December 10-13, 2019 @ 3:30 Tournament @ Northern Heights    
December 10-13, 2019 @ 3:30 Tournament @ Solomon    
December 17, 2019 @ 4:45 @ Valley Heights    
January 3, 2020 @ 4:45 Hanover @ Home    
January 7, 2020 @ 4:00 @ Doniphan West    
January 10, 2020 @ 4:45 @ Washington Co    
January 14, 2020 @ 4:45 Wetmore @ Home    
January 18-25, 2020 @ TBD TVL Tournament @ Washington Co    
January 28, 2020 @ 4:45 @ Onaga    
January 31, 2020 @ 4:00 @ Clifton Clyde    
February 4, 2020 @ 4:45 Blue Valley @ Home    
February 7, 2020 @ 4:45 @ Centralia    
February 11, 2020 @ 4:45 @ Axtell    
February 14, 2020 @ 4:00 @ Troy    
February 18, 2020 @ 4:45 Onaga @ Home    
February 20, 2020 @ 4:45

Linn @ Home

 

 

 

 
February 24-29, 2020 @ TBD

Regionals @ TBD

 

 

 

 
March 5-7, 2020 @ TBD 1A SUB-STATE @ TBD    
March 11-14, 2020 @ TBD 1A STATE @ Dodge City    
TVL All-League
Emilee Ebert - First Team
Kennen Brandt - First Team

Track & Field

Date Meet & Location
April 2, 2020 @ 3:00 Arctic Invitational @ Home
April 7, 2020 @ 11:00 Invitational @ Valley Heights
April 16, 2020 @ 3:00 Middle Invitational @ Home
April 23, 2020 @ 3:00 Late Invitational @ Home
April 28, 2020 @ 3:00 Invitational @ Silver Lake
April 30, 2020 @ 3:00 Small School Invitational @ Manhattan
May 7, 2020 @ 3:00 Invitational @ Riley County
May 11, 2020 @ 3:00 Invitational (JV) @ Onaga
May 14, 2020 @ 3:00 TVL League Meet @ Valley Heights
May 22, 2020 @ TBA Regional Meet @ TBA
May 29-30, 2020 @ TBA STATE MEET @ Cessna Stadium
Date Results
March 28, 2019 Frankfort Artic Invitational - Boys | Girls
April 2, 2019 Valley Heights Invitational - Boys | Girls
April 11, 2019 Frankfort Middle Invitational - Boys | Girls
April 18, 2019 Frankfort Late Invitational - Boys | Girls
April 23, 2019 Silver Lake Invitational - Boys | Girls
April 25, 2019 Manhattan Small School Invitational - Boys | Girls
May 3, 2019 Riley County Invitational - Boys | Girls
May 6, 2019 Onaga Invitational (JV) - Boys | Girls
May 9, 2018 TVL League Meet @ Valley Heights - Boys | Girls
May 17, 2018 Regional Meet - Boys | Girls
May 24-25, 2018 State Meet @ WSU - Boys | Girls

Golf

Date & Time Meet & Location
April 7, 2020 @ 1:00 Washington County Invitational @ Cedar Hills
April 14, 2020 @ 2:00 Frankfort Invitational @ Cool Springs
April 23, 2020 @ 1:00 Nemaha Central Invitational @ Spring Creek GC
April 27, 2020 @ 1:00 Centralia Invitational @ Cool Springs
April 30, 2020 @ 9:00 St. Mary's Invitational @ Rolling Meadows
May 1, 2020 @ 3:00 Valley Heights Invitational @ Waterville
May 4, 2020 @ 10:00 Onaga Invitational @ Cool Springs
May 8, 2020 @ 3:00 Washington Co Invitational @ Cedar Hills
May 11, 2020 @ 3:00 TVL League @ Cool Springs
May 18, 2020 @ TBA 1A Regionals @ TBA
May 26, 2020 @ TBA 1A State @ TBA