Cross Country

Date & Time Location
September 1, 2018 @ 9:00 PM Marysville Country Club
September 6, 2018 @ 4:00 PM Cedar Hills Golf Course - Washington
September 8, 2018 @ 11:00 AM Wamego Country Club
September 13, 2018 @ 4:00 PM Cool Springs Golf Course - Onaga
September 20, 2018 @ 4:00 PM Alma-Wabaunsee
September 29, 2018 @ 10:00 AM Centralia Lake
October 6, 2018 @ 10:00 AM Leonardville Golf Course
October 11, 2018 @ 3:00 PM Spring Creek Golf Course - Seneca
October 20, 2018 @ TBD 1A Regional Meet
October 27, 2018 @ TBD 1A State Meet
Date Results
September 2, 2017 Marysville Invitational
September 7, 2017 Wamego Invitational
September 14, 2017 Onaga Invitational
September 23, 2017 Rim Rock Farm
September 30, 2017 Centralia Invitational
October 7, 2017 Riley County - Boys Riley County - Girls
October 12, 2017 Twin Valley League Meet
October 21, 2017 1A Regionals - Boys 1A Regionals - Girls
October 28, 2017 1A State Boys Meet 1A State Girls Meet
TVL All-League 1A All-State
Boy's Team - League Champions Boy's Team - 4th Place
Brodric Shirley - 1st Brodric Shirley - 2nd Place
Colton Parthemer - 3rd
Brandon Anderson - 5th
Girl's Team - League Champions
Tori Keller - 7th
Amburley Kokoruda - 12th

Football

Date & Time Team & Location Results
August 31, 2018 @ 7:00 Linn @ Away
September 7, 2018 @ 7:00 Onaga @ Away
September 14, 2018 @ 7:00 Doniphan West @ Home
September 21, 2018 @ 7:00 Wetmore @ Away
September 28, 2018 @ 7:00 Blue Valley @ Home
October 5, 2018 @ 7:00 St. Johns - Beloit @ Home
October 12, 2018 @ 7:00 Axtell @ Home
October 19, 2018 @ 7:00 Hanover @ Away
October 25, 2018 @ 7:00 TBD
October 30, 2018 @ TBD Bi-Districts
November 3, 2018 @ TBD Regionals
November 9, 2018 @ TBD Sub-State
November 17, 2018 @ TBD State
TVL All-League
Garret Dalinghaus, Sophomore - First Team Defense: LB,
Brian Joseph, Sophomore - Second Team Offense: O-Line,
      Second Team Defense: D-Line
8-Man Division II Honors

Volleyball

Date Teams Location
August 28, 2018 Troy & Washington County Axtell
September 4, 2018 Linn Doniphan West
September 8, 2018 Frankfort Invitational Tournament Home
September 11, 2018 Onaga & Washington County Home
September 15, 2018 Freshman Tournament Rock Creek
September 18, 2018 Linn & Wetmore Blue Valley
September 22, 2018 Axtell Invitational Tournament Axtell
September 25, 2018 Centralia Clifton-Clyde
September 29, 2018 Onaga Invitational Tournament Onaga
October 2, 2018 Valley Heights Hanover
October 8, 2018 Valley Heights JV Quad Valley Heights
October 9, 2018 Troy & Doniphan West Frankfort
October 13, 2018 TVL Tournament Washington County
October 16, 2018 Regionals TBD
October 20, 2018 1A Sub-State TBD
October 26-27, 2018 1A State Hays
TVL All-League 1A Division I All-State
Rebecca Adams, Senior - First Team Rebecca Adams - 2nd Team
Emilee Ebert, Junior - First Team Emilee Ebert - 1st Team
Kennen Brandt, Sophomore - Second Team

Boys Basketball

Date & Time Team & Location Results JV Results
November 30, 2018 @ 4:45 Pawnee City @ Home   21-85 L
December 4-7, 2018 @ 4:45 Tournament @ Wabunsee   35-21 W
December 11, 2018 @ 4:45 Valley Heights @ Away   22-42 L
December 18, 2018 @ 4:45 Doniphan West @ Home   23-39 L
December 20, 2018 @ 4:45 Hanover @ Away   48-33 W
January 4, 2019 @ 4:45 Washington Co @ Home   33-44 L
January 8, 2019 @ 4:45 Wetmore @ Away   34-54 L
January 12 & 19, 2019 @ 4:45 Twin Valley Tournament @ Home   24-47 L
January 22, 2019 @ 4:45 Onaga @ Home   No Game
January 25, 2019 @ 4:45 Clifton-Clyde @ Home   31-33 L
February 1, 2019 Centralia @ Home   N/A
February 5, 2019 @ 4:45 Axtell @ Home   35-39 L
February 8, 2019 @ 4:45 Troy @ Home   41-33 W
February 12, 2018 @ 4:45 Onaga @ Away   43-62 L
February 14, 2018 @ 4:45 Linn @ Away   25-46 L
February 18-23, 2018 @ 4:45 Regionals @ TBA   No Game
February 25-March 2, 2018 @ 4:45 Sub-State @ TBA   No Game
March 6-9, 2018 @ 4:45 State @ Hays   No Game
February 26-March 2, 2018 Sub-State @ Frankfort N/A
March 7-10, 2018     N/A
TVL All-League
Brandon Anderson, Junior - Second Team

Girls Basketball

Date & Time Team & Location Results JV Results
November 30, 2017 @ 4:45 Silver Lake @ Home 52-43 W 22-34 L
December 1, 2017 @ 4:45 Pawnee City @ Away 49-24 W 11-12 L
December 5, 2017 @ 4:45 Washington County @ Home 61-39 W 39-41 L
December 8, 2017 @ 4:45 Valley Heights @ Home 51-42 W 15-25 L
December 12, 2017 @ 4:45 Linn @ Home 71-32 W 34-10 W
December 15, 2018 @ 4:45 Rossville @ Away 49-34 W 35-29 W
December 19, 2017 @ 4:45 Alma-Wabaunsee @ Home 48-43 W 43-35 W
January 2, 2018 @ 4:45 Centralia @ Away 37-43 L 35-21 W
January 5, 2018 @ 4:45 Blue Valley @ Away 66-43 W 21-15 W
January 9, 2018 @ 4:45 Doniphan West @ Away 61-29 W 40-44 L
January 13-20, 2018 TVL Tournament @ Onaga Final Bracket N/A
January 26, 2018 @ 4:45 Axtell @ Home 54-32 W 45-37 W
January 30, 2018 @ 4:45 Troy @ Home 71-12 W No Game
February 2, 2018 @ 4:45 Hanover @ Away 40-56 L 41-33 W
February 9, 2018 @ 4:45 Clifton-Clyde @ Away 46-50 L No Game
February 13, 2018 @ 4:45 Blue Valley @ Home 45-28 W 16-14 W
February 16, 2018 @ 4:45 Wetmore @ Away 68-42 W No Game
February 19, 2018 @ 4:45 Onaga @ Home 63-18 W No Game
Feb 26-Mar 2, 2018 Substate @ Frankfort Sub-State Bracket N/A
March 7-10, 2018 State @ Hays State Bracket N/A
TVL All-League
Jessa Yaussi, Senior - First Team
Emilee Ebert, Junior - First Team
Kennen Brandt, Sophomore - Second Team

Track & Field

Date Meet & Location
March 29, 2018 Arctic Invitational @ Home
April 5, 2018 Invitational @ Valley Heights
April 12, 2018 Middle Invitational @ Home
April 19, 2018 Late Invitational @ Home
April 24, 2018 Invitational @ Silver Lake
April 26, 2018 Small School Invitational @ Manhattan
May 4, 2018 Invitational @ Riley County
May 7, 2018 Invitational (JV) @ Onaga
May 10, 2018 TVL League Meet @ Valley Heights
May 18, 2018 Regional Meet @ TBD
May 25-26, 2018 State Meet @ Cessna Stadium - Wichita State University
Date Results
March 29, 2018 Frankfort Artic Invitational - Boys | Girls
April 5, 2018 Valley Heights Invitational
April 12, 2018 Frankfort Middle Invitational - Boys | Girls
April 19, 2018 Frankfort Late Invitational - Boys | Girls
April 24, 2018 Silver Lake Invitational
April 26, 2018 Manhattan Small School Invitational
May 4, 2018 Riley County Invitational
May 7, 2018 Onaga Invitational (JV)
May 10, 2018 TVL League Meet @ Valley Heights
May 18, 2018 Regional Meet
May 26-27, 2018 State Meet @ WSU

Golf

Date & Time Meet & Location
April 3, 2018 @ 1:00 PM Washington County Invitational @ Cool Springs GC
April 9, 2018 @ 2:00 PM Frankfort Invitational @ Seneca CC
April 12, 2018 @ 1:00 PM Nemaha Central Invitational @ Spring Creek GC
April 23, 2018 @ 3:00 PM Centralia Invitational @ Rolling Meadows
April 26, 2018 @ 9:00 AM St. Mary's Invitational @ Waterville GC
April 27, 2018 @ 3:00 PM Valley Heights Invitational @ Cool Springs GC
April 30, 2018 @ 10:00 AM Onaga Invitational @ Cedar Hills GC
May 5, 2018 @ 3:00 PM Hanover/Linn Invitational @ Cool Springs GC
May 7, 2018 @ 3:00 PM TVL League @ Onaga
May 15, 2018 @ 8:00 1A Regionals @ TBD
May 23, 2018 @ 8:00 1A State @ TBD